AAU      USATF      Become A Sponsor       Buy A Team T-Shirt      Download Promo Flyer      Champion's Zone     

Champion Video Messages Int

Click below to watch 2017 team member video messages.

2018 Team Roster, Click here

 

 

Coach Sayon Cooper, 2-time Olympian in the 100, 200, & 4x100 relay, brings World-class sprint coaching techniques and development to Blue Lightning Track Club youth athletes.

Coach Rita Whidbee, Sprints, Blue Lightning Track Club, Conyers, GA

 

Coach G. Fatuga, Middle Distance, Blue Lightning Track Club, Conyers, GA

 

Coach Ben Gipson, Distance & Racewalk, Blue Lightning Track Club, Conyers, GA

 

 

 

 

2018 Team Roster

 NameAgeAccomplishmentsEventsGender
1Cole Strother93-Time National Junior Olympian200, 400m
2Colin Hudson102018 - 1st Season800, 1500, 3000m
3Cydney Walker102018 - 1st SeasonSprinter
4Cynia Hines112018 - 1st Season100, 200, 50m, Long Jump
5Donovan Rogers112017 National Junior Olympian800, 1500m
6Franklin Pete112018 - 1st SeasonMiddle-Distance, Field Events
7Jalen Baker152018 - 1st SeasonSprinter
8Jayden Whidbee102017 National Junior OlympianLJ, 200, 400m
9Joe Haffner82018 - 1st SeasonMini-Javelin
10Josh Cain102018 - 1st SeasonMiddle-Distance
11Justin Williams82017 National Junior Olympian400, 800
12Kacey Washington82018 - 1st SeasonSprinter
13Keliy Haynes142018 - 1st Season200, 400
14Katie Haffner112017 National Junior OlympianRacewalk, 1500m
15Keandre Freeman162018 - 1st Season800, 1500, 3000
16Makala Lee162018 - 2nd Season100, 200, 400
17Mica Ruffin122017 National Junior Olympian, AAU State ChampionLJ, 100, 200, 400
18Michael Benard2018 - 1st SeasonSprinter
19Michael Gizzi142017 Georgia Games Champion200, 400
20Milan Hubbard62018 - 1st SeasonSprinter
21Nick Cain112018 - 1st SeasonSprinter
22Noah Gipson162017 National Junior Olympian, AAU State Champion800, 1500, 3000m
23Peter Nelson172018 - 1st Season1500, 3000m
24Solomon Fatuga62018 - 1st SeasonSprinter
25Sa'Niya Levingston142018 - 1st SeasonSprinter, Field Events
26Talia Ector102018 - 1st SeasonSprinter
27Veronica Vevang122017 National Junior Olympian, AAU State Champion800, 1500, 3000m
Steve StrotherHead CoachSprints (200, 400, relays)
Ben GipsonCoachMiddle Distance
Sayon CooperCoachSprints (100, 200)
Gbolaham FatugaCoachMiddle Distance
Rita WhidbeeCoachSprints (100, 200, Relays)
2018 Blue Lightning Track Club Roster

      Privacy Policy      Terms and Conditions