DONATE / SPONSOR US      Download Promo Flyer/Poster      Contact Us      Buy Team Shirts

Team Roster

Alinda Griffith

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, Relays

Bailey E Walker

Sprinter, LJ

Multi Event, 100, 200, 400, LJ, Shot Put

Brielle Hall

Race Walker, Shot Putter

Shot put, Race Walk

Honor Roll, Star Math & Reading

Camille Roberts

Race Walker, Sprinter

100, 200, Race Walk

Celeania Blue Lightning Track Club

Celeania Rollerson

Sprinter

100, 200, 400

Competitive Cheerleader, winning District & Regionals, sings in church choir

Honor Student

Cerrigan Mayweather

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, LJ, Relays

Harmony Scott

Harmony Scott

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, LJ, Relays

Jayah Johnson

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays

Jayda Duplessis

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays

Honor Student, Principal's List

Katie Haffner, Blue Lightning Track Club

Katie Haffner

Racewalker

1500 and 3000 Meter Race Walk

All-American, 4-Time National Junior Olympian, Finished 3rd at the 2018 AAU Nationals

Honor Student

Kacey Washington, Blue Lightning Track Club

Kacey Washington

Sprinter

100, 200, 400

Lauren Daniels - Blue Lightning Track Club

Lauren Buchanan

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays

Leah Jacob-Sow

Sprinter

Madison Reese

Middle Distance / Sprints / Relays

800, 400, 200

Malia Anderson

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays

McKenzie Burnett

Sprints

100, 200, 400, Relays

Honor Roll with Distinction, chorus, media & Beta Club

Morgan-Collins-Blue Lightning Track Club

Morgan Collins

Sprinter, LJ

200, 400, Relays

Honor Student, Principal's List

Toni Reeves - Blue Lightning Track Club

Toni Reeves

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays

Veronica Vevang, Blue-Lightning-Track-Club

Veronica Vevang

Middle Distance

1500, 3000

2017 National Junior Olympian

Honor Student

Aaron-Smith-Blue Lightning Track Club

Aaron Smith

Middle Distance

Race Walk, 400, 800

Aiden Porter

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400

Ashton Sylvester

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, LJ, Relays

Bradley Frazier

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, LJ

Brendon Ashanti

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, Relays

Brandon Griffith

Middle Distance / Sprints / Relays

200, 400, 800

Caden Shine

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, Relays

Caleb Williams, Blue Lightning Track Club

Caleb Williams

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays, Javelin

2018 - "Best Hustler on the Football field". Drummer for Church Choir.
Camden-Harris-Blue Lightning Track Club

Camden Harris

Chanair Bryce

Chanair Bryce

Sprinter

100, 200, long jump

Chase Jones

Chase Jones

Sprinter, Shot, Javelin

100, 200, Shot, Javelin

Cole Strother - Blue Lightning Track Club

Cole Strother

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, Relays

4-Time National Junior Olympian

Honor Student, Principal's List

Collin Henderson - Blue lightning Track Club

Collin Henderson

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays

Honor Roll, Beta Club, Perfect Attendance

Jaire Robinson

Race Walker, Sprinter

Race Walk, 200

Jace German - Blue Lightning Track Club

Jace German

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, Relays

MVP Football

Principal's List

Jasper Williams

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays

Jayden Roberts

Race Walker, Sprinter

Race Walk, 200

Jireh Minor

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays

Joseph "Joe" Haffner, Blue Lightning Track Club

Joseph "Joe" Haffner

Field Events

Mini Javelin

Honor Student

Joshua Rollerson, Sprinter, Blue Lightning Track Club

Joshua Rollerson

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays

2018 Football Defensive Captain - 9th Grade. Twice - Player of the Wee. Plays piano for children's choir, Singer

Kye Jackson

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays

Kyle Strother

Race Walker

Race Walker

Lance Robinson

Race Walker

Race Walker

London Fluellen - Blue Lightning Track Club

London Fluellen

Sprinter, LJ

200, 400, LJ

Malik Brightwell - Blue Lightning Track Club

Malik Brightwell

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays, Javelin

Micah Anderson Micah Anderson

Sprinter

100, 200, 400

Michael Benard, Blue Lightning Track Club

Michael Bernard

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, LJ

Nigil Flint

Sprinter

100, 200, 400

Noah Gipson

Middle Distance

1500, 3000

2017 National Junior Olympian

Honor Student

Quentin Kenrick - Blue Lightning Track Club

Quentin Kenrick

Sprinter, Javelin

100, 200, 400, Relays, Javelin

Shareef Lewis

Sprinter

200, 400

Honor Student

Tarelle  Richards - Blue Lightning Track Club

Tarelle Richards

Sprinter, LJ

200, 400, 800, Relays, LJ

Terence Scott - Blue Lightning Track Club

Terence Scott

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, Realys

Tyler Henderson

100, 200, 400

Sprints

Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance

Trey Pierre

Race Walker

Middle Distance

Walter Walter Frazier

Sprinter

200, 400, Relays

Dion Rackin

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, Relays

AB Honors

Isis Glen

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Javelin

Honor Roll

Jamiel Thomas

Jordan Britt

Sprinter, Javelin

100, 200, 400, Relays

Kassidy Scott

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, LJ, Relays

Lauren Daniels - Blue Lightning Track Club

Lauren Daniels

Sprinter

Leilah Moore

Sprinter

100, 200, 400, Relays, Long Jump

Jiu jitsu Awards

Honor society

Saveion Bell-Shead

Sprinter, LJ

100, 200, 400, LJ, Relays

Call For Questions       Privacy Policy      Terms and Conditions / Refund Policy